Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Aleph Rome Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton

Local Attractions: 
    Aleph Rome Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton
 in RomeLocal Attractions: 
    Aleph Rome Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton
 in Rome

Local Attractions

Aleph Rome Hotel, Curio Collection by Hilton is located in Italy's capital with over 2,500 years of documented history. As one of the most romantic, beautiful, historic cities in the world, Rome has an abundance of activities, locations, attractions, and events to attend. Beautiful monuments, rare works by world famous artists and architects, exquisite dining, and chic designer shopping are just some of what the city has to offer. The Aleph can also suggest locations that are less renowned but still just as beautiful, enthralling, and exciting to help create a tailored experience in the city.

St. Peter’s Basilica – This Italian Renaissance papal enclave is the world’s largest church building from 1506.

Ancient Roman Colosseum – Visit this oval amphitheater which dates back to 70-80 A.D. that is the largest ever built.

Palazzo Barberini – This 17th century palace designed for Pope Urban VIII houses the National Gallery of Ancient Art.

Via Veneto – An elegant street in Rome where director Frederico Fellini filmed La Dolce Vita.

Trevi Fountain – This fountain is one of the most famous in the world, and the largest Baroque fountain in Rome.

Spanish Steps – Try to climb these famous steps!

Villa Borghese – Built by Flaminio Ponzio, this villa houses the architect’s vast art collection.


Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.