Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Alsisar Mahal

Activities: 
    Alsisar Mahal
 in Jhunjhunu

Activities & Events

Situated in a quaint village, Alsisar Mahal is a great starting point to wander on foot to take in experience the local rural life. From the palace grounds, guests will experience the juxtaposition of the brilliantly painted ancient mansions of the community and the arid surroundings.

Cultural entertainment is available at Alsisar Mahal every evening, immersing guests in Rajasthani culture through music, art, and dance.

Authentic Rajasthani food is featured in the fine restaurant at the palace, showcasing the local flavors and ingredients of the region.

Also available at Alsisar Mahal:

  • In-house masseuse
  • Taxi rentals
  • Tour guides
  • Camel rentals
  • 24-hour concierge

Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.