Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Copper and Lumber Store Historic Inn

Accommodations: 
    Copper and Lumber Store Historic Inn
 in English HarbourAccommodations: 
    Copper and Lumber Store Historic Inn
 in English Harbour

Accommodations

Prepare for a peaceful slumber at the Copper and Lumber Store Historic Inn. Whether opting to stay in the Contemporary Studio or Georgian Suite, guests are guaranteed to experience a once-in-a-lifetime historic getaway. Decked in Georgian-inspired furnishings, guests will feel centuries away from the hustle and bustle of everyday life.

Contemporary Studio
For a more modern feel, luxuriate in the Contemporary Studio. The spacious and beautifully furnished guestroom exudes warmth, making guests feel immediately at home. Lounge on premium quality comforters in front of the television or by the low table sipping on freshly brewed coffee and feel at ease. Rooms feature one queen and one twin-size bed.

Georgian Studio
Feel like royalty nestling in the Georgian Studio's premium comforter with a net draping over a luxurious queen-size bed. With its unique Victorian décor, guests are sure to feel centuries away. The soft lighting and romantic ambience makes sure guests will not want to leave this elegant space. Rooms feature one queen and one sofa bed.

Contemporary Suite
The Contemporary Suite is a duplex, with a queen-size bed on the main level and another queen-size bed up a small staircase on the upper level under the wooden rafters. The room features ceiling fans, a separate living room, and a kitchenette with plates and glassware.

Georgian Suite
The Georgian Suite is a duplex, with a sofa bed on the main level and a king-size bed up a small staircase on the upper level under the wooden rafters. The room features ceiling fans, a separate living room, and a kitchenette with plates and glassware.

Guestroom and Suite Amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Cable television
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Private bath with shower
  • Iron and board

Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.