Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Domus Renier Boutique Hotel


    Domus Renier Boutique Hotel
 in Chania
    Domus Renier Boutique Hotel
 in Chania

Reviews

TripAdvisor Traveler Rating:
236 Reviews
Latest TripAdvisor Reviews

  • A magical place

    by JP-RWC on 2018-12-11 09:43 pm

    This is one of the loveliest hotels I have ever stayed at. The decor is quite unique and the staff charming, friendly and eager to help. My only complaint is that the air conditioning did not work well in the room. But overall this is a wonderful place to stay!

  • Domus Renier the best

    by mauroplantone on 2018-12-11 11:40 am

    Domus Renier hotel is located downtown on the ancient port of Chania, surrounded by small very nice restaurants.
    The interiors are luxurious, the reception is professional and kind. The big room I've had was with a mezzanine studio. Very comfortable, quiet and with lots of comfort. Breakfast refined and freshly prepared. I have traveled a lot and stayed in many hotels, but this is one of the two or three best hotels I've ever stayed in.
    I will back certainly.

  • Best hotel - EVER

    by Alanah-Jade L on 2018-10-30 03:48 pm

    I have travelled quite a bit, stayed in a fair share of hotels. I have never in all these years experienced something so amazing as this hotel. From the moment you walk in and are greeted by the friendliest of staff, to the FABULOUS breakfast, to the spectacular (and clean!) rooms, this place does not disappoint. I quite literally have nothing negative to say about this hotel. Perfectly located in Chania Harbour/old town.

    Seriously you guys did an amazing job with this place ! Thank you for all of your hospitality !

    Alanah

  • Amazing Stay

    by Kathy W on 2018-10-16 12:08 am

    Just had the best time ever at the new domusDomus Renier Boutique Hotel.. The staff was extremely friendly and courteous and went out of their way to attend to all our needs.
    The rooms were clean with great linens. We were welcomed with a chilled washcloth and some refreshing orange juice. Upon entering our room, we found chilled Prosecco and bottled water. The breakfast was very tasty with assorted breads and smootjhies.
    We will definitely be back to stay even longer next time.

    Owner Response
    Dear Mrs. KathyW,
    Thank you for this great review! We are so glad to read that you wish to come back.
    See you soon!
    Warm regards,
    Evangelia

    DomusRenier, Manager at Domus Renier Boutique Hotel, responded to this review

  • one night is not enough

    by Guide816467 on 2018-10-12 05:49 pm

    This is an outstanding hotel. We spend only one night of our trip to Crete here and wish it were 8. We were in Crete for our honeymoon and this hotel was the highlight of the trip. We were so very glad to stay and if we come back to Crete, this is where we will be.

    The breakfast was the best meal we had on our whole trip - simply the best.

    Owner Response
    Dear Guest,

    Do not miss to plan your next stay with us and for more nights!

    Thank you for choosing us!

    Warm regards,
    Evangelia Vergini

    DomusRenier, Manager at Domus Renier Boutique Hotel, responded to this review


Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.