Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Fairmont Chateau Lake Louise

Dining at 
    Fairmont Chateau Lake Louise
 in Lake LouiseDining at 
    Fairmont Chateau Lake Louise
 in Lake Louise

Dining

Guests of Fairmont Chateau Lake Louise never have to venture far for a delectable meal. Protecting the tradition of hospitality has cultivated a rich eating experience for guests far and wide. Offering seven different on-site locations for meals, Fairmont Chateau Lake Louise provides guests with cuisine that includes the freshest, local ingredients from regional farmers, purveyors, and artisans. The chefs at Fairmont Chateau Lake Louise combine classic and contemporary cooking techniques to supply an unrivaled dining experience. The Western Canadian menus pay homage to Swiss heritage and allow guests to have an authentic feast. Fondue, afternoon tea, fine dining, casual bistro style, and more are available at Fairmont Chateau Lake Louise. In-room dining is also available.

Alpine Social
With hearty, alpine-inspired foods and local craft beers, and inspired by the glory days of Canadian mountaineering, Alpine Social is the place to meet, eat and celebrate.

Chateau Deli
Open 24 hours a day, the Chateau Deli offers a variety of tasty hot meals, home-made soup, fresh salads, sandwiches, baked goods, and desserts to sit and enjoy or take-out.

Fairview
Savor the very best in contemporary Canadian cuisine at Fairview, where stylish décor, spectacular views, and attentive service create the perfect ambiance for a memorable dining experience at Fairview.

Lago Italian Kitchen
The flavors of Italy come alive in the warm and casual setting in the Canadian Rockies at the Lago Italian Kitchen. The menu captures the true essence of traditional Italian cuisine and is crafted using fresh, locally-sourced ingredients.

Lakeview Lounge
One of the most iconic lobby lounges in the Canadian Rockies, the Lakeview Lounge offers a charming and elegant setting to sip on a sophisticated cocktail or an illustrious wine. Sit back, relax and admire the spectacular, world-class views of Lake Louise and Victoria Glacier.

Poppy Brasserie
With a delicious, gourmet buffet breakfast prepared daily, guest can indulge in the outstanding assortment breakfast items or enjoy the classics from the à la carte menu, all while admiring awe-inspiring views of Lake Louise and the mountains.

Walliser Stube
Featuring innovative European alpine cuisine, guests can choose from a tempting variety of classic Swiss, German, and Alpine dishes at the Walliser Stube. Notably, guests can experience authentic Swiss Fondue, an homage to the hotel's Swiss Mountain Guide heritage.


Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.