Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Fairmont Château Laurier

Activities: 
    Fairmont Château Laurier
 in OttawaActivities: 
    Fairmont Château Laurier
 in Ottawa

Activities & Events

Fairmont Château Laurier provides extensive service and luxury amenities for both leisure and business travelers. The business center is fully equipped with computer workstations, Internet access, copying, and faxing services. The health club provides a unique, art-deco décor while guests go for a dip or have an invigorating workout. Fitness machines and free weights are available in a space equipped with personal flat-screen TVs. After a lively workout, enjoy a healthy or hearty meal at any of the three on-site restaurants. Near the hotel, guests can take a stroll through the Vincent Art Gallery and take a look at the work of some of Canada’s best artists, or stop by SB Gifts and Souvenirs for any last-minute travel needs or mementos to commemorate the trip.

Guest Services and Amenities

  • Accessible facilities
  • ATM/banking
  • Babysitting services
  • Bar/lounge
  • Business center
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Elevator/lift
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Fitness center
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Gift shop
  • Housekeeping
  • Indoor pool
  • Meeting rooms
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pet policy
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Restaurant
  • Safe deposit boxes
  • Spa treatments
  • Valet parking (surcharge)
  • Wedding services
  • WiFi (surcharge)

Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.