Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Fairmont Jasper Park Lodge


    Fairmont Jasper Park Lodge
 in Jasper
    Fairmont Jasper Park Lodge
 in Jasper

Golf

Opened in 1925, the Fairmont Jasper Park Lodge Golf Club quickly has become one of Canada’s premiere golf courses. Over 50 teams of horses and 200 men worked for a year to clear the debris from the land it was built on. Deep in the heart of the Canadian Rockies, architect Stanley Thompson designed the 18-hole layout with elevated tee boxes, dramatic bunkering, wide fairways that weave their way through forest, and effortlessly blended the landscape into challenging terrain without being a disturbance to Mother Nature’s natural curves. A restoration project in 1994 has led to this 71-par course being highly acclaimed for its layout and beauty, winning several awards with SCOREGolf magazine. Rentals are available to guests, and there is also a golf shop featuring current popular clothing collections and souvenirs. The award-winning 7th Tee Snack Shack provides patio seating, barbeque style food, and hot dogs for refreshment between rounds.


Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.