Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Hilton Orrington/Evanston

Dining at 
    Hilton Orrington/Evanston
 in EvanstonDining at 
    Hilton Orrington/Evanston
 in Evanston

Dining

eTown Bistro
Located in the hotel lobby, eTown Bistro is open seven days a week, serving breakfast, lunch, and dinner. The menu includes a variety of tastefully appointed dishes. Recently renovated, the restaurant offers a casual ambiance with a hint of formal dining. Comfortable seating at the bar is available for guests wishing to watch the latest prime time game or nightly news. A private den is available in the restaurant for social events and meetings, accommodating up to 60 guests.


Hours of Operation
Monday through Thursday, 6:30 a.m. - 11:00 p.m.
Friday & Saturday, 6:30 a.m. - 12:00 a.m.
Sunday, 6:30 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.


In-Room Dining

The ultimate in convenience for a quick start for early risers, a romantic dinner for two, or a hospitable gathering. The Room Service menus range from light entrees to full course meals and daily specials.


Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.