Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Napa River Inn

Location

The Napa River Inn is easily accessible from the Bay Area, San Francisco, Sacramento and Silicon Valley. Located on the Napa River in downtown Napa, the Napa River Inn is a 55-minute drive north of San Francisco in Napa Valley. The Inn is six blocks from The CIA at COPIA, which has lively and interactive classes, programs, exhibitions, and demonstrations. It is also near the Napa Valley Wine Train and the Napa Valley Opera House.

Driving Directions

From San Francisco’s Golden Gate Bridge, take 101 North towards Santa Rosa. Take Highway 37 East towards Vallejo/Napa. In Vallejo, turn left onto Highway 29 North towards Napa. After the merge with Highway 12, Highway 12 will fork. Take the right fork, towards downtown Napa and Lake Berryessa (Highway 221). At Imola Avenue, the road you are on (Soscol Avenue) becomes Highway 121. Less than a mile later, Highway 121 forks off to the right. This time, take the left fork (stay on Soscol Avenue). At the next light, turn left onto 3rd Street. Take the first left on the other side of the bridge onto Main Street. Main Street dead-ends into the Napa River Inn.

Nearest Airport

Napa Airport, San Francisco (SFO), Oakland (OAK), and Sacramento (SMF)


Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.