Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

NH Collection Madrid Palacio de Tepa

Accommodations: 
    NH Collection Madrid Palacio de Tepa
 in MadridAccommodations: 
    NH Collection Madrid Palacio de Tepa
 in Madrid

Accommodations

All guestrooms at the NH Collection Madrid Palacio de Tepa feature exquisite details of 18th century Spanish architecture, combined with modern amenities and breathtaking views of the neighborhood’s lively streets and squares. Natural light floods in through large windows into the elegantly decorated, crème color scheme accommodations. High vaulted ceilings are a standout feature of many rooms, and those on the fourth floor have its own balconies overlooking the chic neighborhood.

NH Collection Madrid Palacio de Tepa features a variety of accommodations to find the perfect place to stay in Madrid, whether it be a trip for business or leisure. Guests can enjoy luxury amenities such as mattresses designed exclusively for the NH Hotel Group, rainfall showerheads, Nespresso coffee and tea making facilities, 46” LED televisions, 1MB of easily accessible WiFi, plush bathrobes, and professional hair dryers.

Accommodation Types Available

  • Deluxe Single
  • Deluxe Double Twin
  • Deluxe Queen
  • Deluxe King
  • Premium Double Twin
  • Premium Queen
  • Premium King
  • Junior Suite Double Twin
  • Junior Suite Queen
  • Junior Suite King
  • Suite

Guestroom and Suite Amenities

  • "NH Sleep Better" concept
  • Air-conditioning
  • WiFi (complimentary)
  • Flat screen television
  • International channels
  • In-room digital safe
  • NH Collection bath amenities
  • Bathrobe and slippers
  • Hairdryer
  • Minibar
  • Nespresso machine
  • Kettle
  • Baby crib available
  • Non-smoking rooms available

Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.