Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Omni Severin Hotel, Indianapolis


Whether traveling for business or pleasure, guests at the historic Omni Severin Hotel will discover the convenience of a prime downtown location and the luxury of a elegantly updated classic hotel. The four-diamond Omni Severin Hotel dates back to 1913 and is connected via skywalk to Nordstrom in Circle Centre Mall as well as to the Indiana Convention Center and Lucas Oil Stadium. In the heart of the downtown Wholesale District and next to the famous St. Elmo Steak House, the Omni Severin Hotel is ideally located where you'll find the biggest names and the brightest attractions the city has to offer. The approach to your visit will be to create a compelling and memorable experience. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be surrounded with a blending of scents, sounds and sights as well as textures and tastes that truly makes Omni unique. Indianapolis is home to the iconic Indianapolis Motor Speedway and The Children's Museum of Indianapolis which is the largest children's museum in the world. Just 15 minutes away, guests at the Omni enjoy easy access to the new and award winning Indianapolis International Airport.

Driving Directions

Driving to Indianapolis on 65 North
Take 65 N toward Indianapolis. Take Exit 110 B on the left for I-70 W. Go .8 mile and take Exit 79B, McCarty Street. Continue going straight on Madison Avenue, which turns into Meridian Street. Continue .5 mile, then turn left onto West Jackson Place. Omni Severin Hotel will be on the right.

Driving to Indianapolis on 70 West
Take 70 W towards Indianapolis. Take Exit 83A onto Ohio Street, Fletcher Avenue. Stay toward the right on Fletcher Avenue, and turn right onto Fletcher Avenue. Fletcher turns into South Street. Take South Street west toward Illinois Street. Turn right on Illinois Street, then turn left on West Jackson Place.

Driving to Indianapolis on I-70 East
Take 70 E towards Indianapolis. Take exit 79B, S Illinois Street. Continue 1 mile on Meridian Street, then turn left on West Jackson Place. The hotel will be on the left.

Driving to Indianapolis on 65 South
Take 65 S towards Indianapolis. Keep right to continue on70 W toward Airport/St. Louis. Take exit 79B toward Meridian Street. Slight right onto Madison Avenue. Continue going straight on Madison Avenue which turns into Meridian Street. Continue 1/2 mile, then turn left on West Jackson Place. The Omni Severin Hotel will be on the right.

Nearest Airport

Indianapolis International Airport: 15 miles/24 kilometers, 25 minutes.


International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
Best Rate Guarantee

It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.