Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Quinta Real Zacatecas


    Quinta Real Zacatecas
 in Zacatecas

Overview

Transforming the iconic San Pedro bullfighting ring into luxury accommodations, Quinta Real Zacatecas is a historic destination in Zacatecas, Mexico preserving the character and beauty of its original 19th century structure. Hosting its last corrida in 1975, the San Pedro bullfighting ring now represents and celebrates its lively past and significance through vibrant facilities and gracious service. Blending the opulence of modern amenities and the grandeur of a cultural pastime, Quinta Real Zacatecas reflects warm Mexican hospitality in a truly unforgettable setting.

Surrounded by a charming fountain, paved with cobblestones, and landscaped by lush gardens, suites at this Colonial-style property afford a romantic setting, while the refined restaurant and bar encircles and commands a stunning view over the stately El Ruedo, the former bullring. Ideally located in the heart of Zacatecas, this historic treasure artfully combines its spirited heritage with the crafted splendor of its architecture and the comforts of contemporary luxuries.

Quinta Real Zacatecas, a charter member of Historic Hotels Worldwide since 2013, dates back to 1866.

Contact Information
Av. Ignacio Rayón 434
Col. Centro
Zacatecas, Mexico

The Victorian Era, 1837 ~ 1901

Transforming the iconic San Pedro bullfighting ring into luxury accommodations, Quinta Real Zacatecas is a historic destination in Zacatecas, Mexico preserving the character and beauty of its original 19th century structure.

Learn more about the History of Quinta Real Zacatecas .


Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.