Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Quinta Real Zacatecas


    Quinta Real Zacatecas
 in Zacatecas

Overview

Transforming the iconic San Pedro bullfighting ring into luxury accommodations, Quinta Real Zacatecas is a historic destination in Zacatecas, Mexico preserving the character and beauty of its original 19th century structure. Hosting its last corrida in 1975, the San Pedro bullfighting ring now represents and celebrates its lively past and significance through vibrant facilities and gracious service. Blending the opulence of modern amenities and the grandeur of a cultural pastime, Quinta Real Zacatecas reflects warm Mexican hospitality in a truly unforgettable setting.

Surrounded by a charming fountain, paved with cobblestones, and landscaped by lush gardens, suites at this Colonial-style property afford a romantic setting, while the refined restaurant and bar encircles and commands a stunning view over the stately El Ruedo, the former bullring. Ideally located in the heart of Zacatecas, this historic treasure artfully combines its spirited heritage with the crafted splendor of its architecture and the comforts of contemporary luxuries.

Quinta Real Zacatecas, a charter member of Historic Hotels Worldwide since 2013, dates back to 1866.

Fun Fact The building was once one of the world’s prominent bullfighting stages, and was almost demolished when the sport declined in the 1970s.

Original Property Opened: 1866

Historic Hotels Worldwide toll-free reservations number +1 866 670 3764


Location

Av. Ignacio Rayon 434
Centro, 98000 Zacatecas
Mexico

Check-in time: 3:00 p.m.
Check-out time: 1:00 p.m.

Dining Bar Business Center WiFi Fitness Center
Gardens Gift Shop Live Music Family Friendly Art Collection

Hotel Amenities & Policies
Accessible Rooms: Accessible rooms are available. Please notify request at time of booking.
Age Requirements: Guests are required to be 18 years or older with photo identification to reserve a room and check-in.
Cribs and Pack-in-Plays: Not Available.
Deposit: Credit card or cash deposit required at time of check-in.
Extra Person Fees: Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Hotel/Resort Fees & Taxes: Additional taxes and fees may apply.
Occupancy Restrictions: Varies by room type.
Parking: Self-parking: Available, complimentary. Valet parking: Not available.
Payment: All forms of payment are accepted. Payment is required at time of booking. Visa, MasterCard, and Amex are accepted.
Pet Policy: Service animals allowed: Please contact hotel. Pets allowed: No.
Rollaways: Not Available.
Smoking Policy: Non-smoking property.
The above list may not be comprehensive and information is subject to change without notice. Fees and deposits may not include tax. Taxes, fees, deposits, and policies are subject to change without notice.
Image Credit: ©Rashad Ashurov/Shutterstock

The Victorian Era, 1837 ~ 1901

Transforming the iconic San Pedro bullfighting ring into luxury accommodations, Quinta Real Zacatecas is a historic destination in Zacatecas, Mexico preserving the character and beauty of its original 19th century structure.

Learn more about the History of Quinta Real Zacatecas .


Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.