Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Roros Hotel

Meetings at 
    Roros Hotel
 in RorosMeetings at 
    Roros Hotel
 in Roros

Meetings & Groups

Available to accommodate up to 600 guests, the conference and meeting rooms at Roros Hotel feature a variety of spaces to entertain meetings, groups, and occasions of any size and style.

Capacity

Room

Size

Cinema

Classroom

U-Shape

Stage

Boardroom

Falkbergetsalen

464 sq m

600

400

90

310

Cinema

162 sq m

124

Christianus

80 sq m

100

50

28

24

Sextus

80 sq m

100

50

28

24

Gropa

153 sq m

100


Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.