Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi


    Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi
 in Hanoi
    Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi
 in Hanoi

Suites

For glamour and elegance at every turn, each Suite at Sofitel Legend Metropole Hanoi promises endless luxuries to its guests. Each accommodation affords travelers an opportunity to enjoy the benefits of Club Metropole, which include butler service, breakfast, afternoon tea, cocktails, and much more, offering guests the quintessential stay in Hanoi.

Prestige Suite
The Prestige Suite boasts 698 sq ft of space, with a well-appointed bathroom and luxurious design aesthetics. This Suite features one king bed and is located within the Opera Wing.

Grand Prestige Suite
With 578 sq ft of spacious interiors and one king bed, the Grand Prestige Suite resembles a modern-day residence, with all of the comforts of home included. This Suite within the Opera Wing typically welcomes high-profile guests who indulge in the space's luxurious interior.

Legendary Suites
The Legendary Suites feature one king bed, set within the hotel's ambient Historical Wing. Each are named after the hotel's most notable of historical guests, including Somerset Maugham, Charlie Chaplin, and Graham Greene.

Guestroom Amenities

  • Air-Conditioning
  • Coffee and Tea-Making Facilities
  • Complimentary Mineral Water
  • Crib Upon Request
  • Data Port
  • Direct Dial Telephone
  • In-Room Safe
  • Individual Temperature Control
  • Minibar
  • Satellite Television with Remote Control and VCR
  • Telephone
  • WiFi
  • Work Desk

Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.