Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Solstrand Hotel & Bad

Accommodations: 
    Solstrand Hotel & Bad
 in Os, BergenAccommodations: 
    Solstrand Hotel & Bad
 in Os, Bergen

Accommodations

Individually decorated with personalized charm, the comfortable 135 guestrooms at Solstrand Hotel offer a variety of amenities, many with wide panoramic views of the fjord.

Offering queen-size beds and south facing windows toward the fjord, Deluxe Rooms are brightly-lit and feature balconies with magnificent views of the glacier and water.

Located in the historic part of the hotel, Junior Suites are equipped with queen-size beds and offer breathtaking 180 degree views of the fjord and garden from either a balcony or private terrace.

Along with a comfortable queen-size bed and combined shower and bathtub, Executive Rooms are located on the ground floor with private terraces and an astonishing panoramic view of the fjord and wellness garden.

Standard Rooms have beautiful fjord views overlooking the garden and a separate lounge area.

Solstrand Hotel & Bad, a charter member of Historic Hotels Worldwide since 2012, dates back to 1896.


Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.