Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

The Ashton Hotel

Activities: 
    The Ashton Hotel
 in Fort WorthActivities: 
    The Ashton Hotel
 in Fort Worth

Activities & Events

On-site, the hotel proudly showcases original artwork by the Fort Worth Circle, a group of prominent local artists who were active between the 1930s and the 1960s. The hotel’s restaurant, Café Ashton offers a warm and inviting setting, piano, and a contemporary menu. The restaurant has been widely acclaimed as one the city’s premier dining establishments. The Ashton’s downtown location puts guests within easy access of many of the city’s attractions and activities, including Bass Performance Hall and Sundance Square.

Guest services and amenities:

  • Concierge service
  • 24-hour room service
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Fitness room
  • Bar/lounge
  • Self parking
  • Babysitting or childcare services
  • Laundry service
  • Small pets welcome
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Afternoon tea
  • On-site art collection

Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.