Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

The Landmark London

Accommodations: 
    The Landmark London
 in LondonAccommodations: 
    The Landmark London
 in London

Accommodations

Among the largest in London, the spacious accommodations at The Landmark London are decorated with contemporary decor and furnished with thoughtful amenities to ensure your comfort.

Guestrooms
Among the largest in London, guestrooms at The Landmark London offer a variety of layouts designed to ensure comfort and ultimate luxury for every guest.

Suites
Guests can experience pure indulgence in one of 51 luxury suites at The Landmark London. Stylishly designed and finished with classic Victorian features, suites are available in six different varities, ranging from one- to three-bedroom layouts, to suit the needs and wishes of every guest.

The Landmark London, a charter member of Historic Hotels Worldwide since 2014, dates back to 1899.

Room Amenities

  • 42 inch Flat-Screen Digital Television with over 70 Channels and Pay-Per-View Movies
  • Tea and Coffee Making Facilities
  • Two Direct Dial Telephones
  • Voicemail
  • Alarm Clock
  • UK, USA, and Continental power sockets
  • Hypo-Allergenic Bedding Available
  • Individually Controlled Air-Conditioning
  • Refrigerated Private Bar
  • In-room Safe
  • The Landmark London Bathrobes
  • The Landmark London Slippers
  • The Landmark London Umbrella
  • Nespresso Coffee Machine (Suites)

Hotel Services and Facilities

  • 24 Hour Room Service
  • 24 Hour Concierge and Cashier Service
  • 24 Hour Laundry Service
  • 24 Hour IT centre providing two computers, complimentary unlimited high speed Internet access, printer, fax machine and photocopier
  • 24 hour Valet Service
  • Wake Up Service
  • Evening Turndown Service
  • Complimentary Shoeshine Service
  • Complimentary Newspaper Delivery

Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.