Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Casa Madonna La Providence


    Casa Madonna La Providence
 in Guadalajara

Discover



• Discover the historic architectural aesthetics of this fantastic destination. Designed by the renowned local architect Ignacio Díaz Morales in 1949, the Casa Madonna La Providence is now a landmark in downtown Guadalajara.

• Appreciate the original features of the Casa Madonna La Providence, such as a wealth of English paintings, French antique furniture, and a massive Czech chandelier. Many of the living spaces inside the hotel remain the same as they did when the building first debuted during the mid 20th century.

• Gaze upon the Avenida La Paz just beyond the hotel’s front door. Located in the heart of the city’s Colonia Americana neighborhood, the Avenida La Paz offers many cultural attractions to experience.

Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.