Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Fairmont Chateau Lake Louise


    Fairmont Chateau Lake Louise
 in Lake Louise
    Fairmont Chateau Lake Louise
 in Lake Louise

Reviews

TripAdvisor Traveler Rating:
8784 Reviews
Latest TripAdvisor Reviews

  • Astonish

    by AlexF939 on 2020-03-28 08:05 am

    This "Chateau" is located right on the edge of Lake Louise, Canada. Beautiful setting and beautiful facilities. Elegance, refined staff, very confortable rooms. Gardens are immaculate and the location is just perfect.

  • Rocky Mountain Couples Retreat.

    by Ann C on 2020-03-26 03:59 pm

    Excellent stay at the conference. The hotel did very well at meeting celiac dietary needs. The staff were available but not intrusive in any way. We stayed an extra night and really enjoyed just hanging out together. Everything was wonderful all around.

  • Fabulous hotel in a beautiful location

    by calgarygirl2007 on 2020-03-23 02:16 pm

    I booked the Chateau as a special treat for a Saturday night while skiing at Lake Louise. Came in from Calgary with my husband and two sons and we were very pleased to get an upgraded room - the most beautiful hotel room we have ever stayed in, actually! We managed to stay before the world was "locked down" due to the pandemic - things can change so fast. Thank you Fairmont Chateau Lake Louise for making the last family trip for a while a memorable, fun, and special experience.

  • First Class

    by tyler705 on 2020-03-23 12:15 am

    I can't say I've ever had the same quality of service as I had at the Fairmount Chateau. The staff were exceptionally accommodating, helped us get items from in town during a big snow storm, provided a unique parking spot for my car because it wouldn't fit underground and on top of that brushed and started my car each morning. Everything from the restaurants, to room service the staff were exceptionally friendly, helpful and went over and above blowing my expectations out of the water. Highly recommend.

  • Such a Beautiful Retreat

    by Susan E on 2020-03-21 03:11 pm

    We stayed at the Chateau Lake Louise for the first time. As an iconic Canadian hotel it always seems out of touch and too fancy for us. My husband and I went with a conference and it was so worth it. The magic of being in a lakefront room during the winter with the lake frozen, children laughing, the ice castle and bar set up and horse drawn sleigh rides around the lake was pure magic. The service was impeccable and the rooms divine. I highly recommend the Chateau Lake Louise for a special occasion!


Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.