Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Fjaerland Fjordstove Hotel & Restaurant

Activities: 
    Fjaerland Fjordstove Hotel & Restaurant
 in FjærlandActivities: 
    Fjaerland Fjordstove Hotel & Restaurant
 in Fjærland

Activities & Events

The Fjærland Fjordstove Hotel & Restaurant offers a wealth of activities for guests to experience. Guests have access to a private beach, where they may fish directly into the neighboring waters from the hotel’s terrace. The staff are also more than happy to arrange for excursions out into the countryside, regardless of whether it involves hiking, skiing, or something else entirely. Rentals for bicycles and kayaks are available onsite, too.

Afterward, guests can relax inside the hotel’s delightful restaurant for some warm Norwegian cuisine. And its cozy library is open to guests a well, where they can relax with a nice book in the backdrop of the stunning Sognefjord.

Guest Services and Amenities

  • Airport and area shuttle (surcharge)
  • Bicycle rental
  • Breakfast (complimentary)
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Kayak rental
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Pet friendly rooms (surcharge)
  • Private beach area
  • Restaurant
  • Self-parking onsite (complimentary)
  • Terrace
  • WiFi (complimentary)

Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.