Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Grand Hotel des Sablettes Plage, Curio Collection by Hilton


    Grand Hotel des Sablettes Plage, Curio Collection by Hilton
 in La Seyne-sur-Mer

Overview

With its white façade echoing the azure blue of the sea, the Grand Hotel des Sablettes Plage, Curio Collection by Hilton, is a veritable balcony on the Mediterranean that offers a journey back into history. Built on the fortune of Marius Michel, Comte de Pierredon, Chevalier of the légion d’honneur, and Pacha of the Ottoman Empire, the Grand Hotel des Sablettes Plage played host to the prosperity of France’s golden age, the Belle Epoque, and survived two world wars. After lying dormant for half a century, it was beautifully restored by Stéphane Lelièvre and his family, and now once again entertains guests with all the style and sophistication that earned it prestige in centuries past. Take in stunning views and golden sunsets, enjoy direct access to Les Sablettes private beach, and the charming shops and restaurants of Promenade Jean Charcot. Just 15 minutes away is Toulon, which has fascinating museums, such as the Musée Mémorial du Débarquement on top of Mont Faron, an entertaining local street market along the Cours Lafayette, and the beautifully historic cafés at the Place de la Liberté.

The Victorian Era, 1837 ~ 1901

With its white façade echoing the azure blue of the sea, the Grand Hotel des Sablettes Plage, Curio Collection by Hilton, is a veritable balcony on the Mediterranean that offers a journey back into history.

Learn more about the History of Grand Hotel des Sablettes Plage, Curio Collection by Hilton .


Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.