Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Hilton Hawaiian Village® Waikiki Beach Resort


    Hilton Hawaiian Village® Waikiki Beach Resort
 in Honolulu
    Hilton Hawaiian Village® Waikiki Beach Resort
 in Honolulu

Reviews

TripAdvisor Traveler Rating:
17227 Reviews
Latest TripAdvisor Reviews

  • Excellent Choice !!!

    by DBGmichaelsPA on 2019-02-21 08:44 am

    Had a wonderful experience -- quick checkin, great views. Plenty of activities on site to enjoy the beach, pool, local restaurants and shops.

    We stayed in the Rainbow tower and had beautiful views the coastline.

    Staff was very friendly and helpful.

    I would definitely stay here again

  • Second trip was even better than the first!

    by 29cjd on 2019-02-20 02:52 pm

    This was our second stay at the Hilton Hawaiian Village and I couldn't believe we got an even better room than last time. I bought the package again through Costco and bought an upgrade to Rainbow Tower Ocean front room. We were again assigned a corner room and it was spectacular!

    Even though I was very sick with a terrible cold while I was there we had a fantastic time. All of the staff were very helpful and the room was very clean and spacious.

  • Honolulu

    by 733claudettes on 2019-02-20 10:09 am

    This is a fantastic resort. Several water attractions. We spent every morning on the walk out Beach and after lunch move over to the Pool with the slides. There is an IHOP across the street from resort and a fabulous food truck that parks just on the other side of the lagoon. Also a McDonald's within walking distance. Shops galore. The interior is not new or updated but was clean and abundance of room.
    We had requested numerous times to have adjoining king rooms but only after arriving and asking again did they finally let us know they didn't have any adjoining king rooms! I don't know why we weren't told from the beginning. Parking is expensive @ the parking garage if you have a rental car there at the resort.

  • Anniversary

    by lisamD1224GJ on 2019-02-19 07:10 pm

    This was our 5th time staying at the Hilton Hawaiian Village. We love the proximity and the beaches. We stayed in the Ali'i tower. The rooms were nice. There are opportunities for improvement with customer service. Overall a great trip, but they do not go above and beyond like other resorts we have stayed. The folks in the business center and post office onsite are rude.

  • Best property on Waikiki

    by taytay0714 on 2019-02-19 09:14 am

    Price is moderate to high but best location on Waikiki. Beach front resort with great shops, Friday night fireworks/show, free appetizers on fridays and saturdays, and walking distance to many great spots like ala Moana mall, don quijote, foodland, Marukame udon shop, sky waikiki (rooftop bar), etc. best bang for your buck unless you are gunna do air bnb. Multiple gyms as well.


Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.