Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Hotel Papadopoli Venezia - MGallery by Sofitel

Meetings at 
    Hotel Papadopoli Venezia - MGallery by Sofitel
 in Venice

Meetings & Groups

The reclusive, intimate atmosphere of Hotel Papadopoli Venezia - MGallery by Sofitel is perfect for guests looking to host any event in which fostering personal connections are paramount. The Tolentini meeting room is terrific for guests seeking to entertain a small group of friends or business acquaintances, as the space comes fully equipped with the latest in audiovisual technology. Measuring in at 35 square meters, the Tolentini is ideal for parties of up to 25 people. Guests with larger parties can reserve the Winter Garden, ideal for hosting lively galas or convivial banquets.

Event Space Chart

total_sq_ft.png room_size_ft.png classroom.png theater.png banquet_10.png reception.png conference.png u-shape.png h-square.png

Tolentini
Meeting Room

377 - - - - - 24 24 -

Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.