Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

La Bagnaia Golf & Spa Resort Siena, Curio Collection by Hilton

Meetings at 
    La Bagnaia Golf & Spa Resort Siena, Curio Collection by Hilton
 in SienaMeetings at 
    La Bagnaia Golf & Spa Resort Siena, Curio Collection by Hilton
 in Siena

Meetings & Groups

La Bagnaia Golf & Spa Resort Siena, Curio Collection by Hilton is the ideal setting for any occasion in the beautiful Tuscan countryside. This inspiring setting has the versatility to host up to 450 guests in the diverse Congress Centre. There is a pillar-free ballroom for up to 250 guests, separate boardroom space, and gorgeous outdoor locations with iconic Tuscan views. Exhibitions, fairs, concerts, music events, congresses, meetings, car launches, and outdoor activities have all been held on the picturesque grounds of La Bagnaia. Services and amenities offered include audiovisual equipment, catering, event planning experts, and complimentary WiFi. The business center provides faxing, printing, and photocopying. Hosting an event at La Bagnaia will ensure guests will leave with a lasting impression.

La Bagnaia Golf & Spa Resort is the ideal setting for any celebration, wedding, incentive, car and product launch, meeting, or conference.

In addition to extensive outdoor and indoor events facilities and amenities, La Bagnaia offers restaurants, terraces, intimate spaces, a world-class golf course and a unique Spa at your doorstep, and the jewels of Tuscany a short journey away.

Event Space Chart

total_sq_ft.png room_size_ft.png classroom.png theater.png banquet_10.png reception.png conference.png u-shape.png

Amphitheater A

2,392 46 x 52 ft 60 200 - - 46 45

Boardroom A

560 20 x 28 ft 18 25 - - 16 15

Sala Cavalieri

1,496 17 x 88 ft 50 70 - - 50 49

Sala Marmont

3,894 33 x 118 ft - - 250 250 - -

Terrazza Panorama

9,775 115 x 85 ft - - - 300 - -

Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.