Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Mountain View Grand Resort & Spa

Location

Located 20 miles north of Franconia Notch in the town of Whitefield, New Hampshire; approximately 150 miles north of Boston and 100 miles from Portland, Maine, and Manchester, New Hampshire.

For GPS Users:
With many GPS systems Mountain View Road is not recognized. Please use "Mountain View Country Club" or "Mountain View Club" and then select Whitefield, New Hampshire. When entering the address, use 101 Mt. View Road.

Nearest Airport

Mount Washington Regional Airport: 8 kilometers/5 miles, 12 minutes; Burlington International Airport: 241 kilometers/105 miles, 2 hours and 5 minutes.


Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.