Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Quinta Real Oaxaca


    Quinta Real Oaxaca
 in Oaxaca

Overview

Enchanted by floral gardens, brilliant courtyards, and serene fountains, Quinta Real Oaxaca is a romantic luxury hotel. Built in 1576, the hotel was originally the Convent of Santa Catalina de Siena up until the mid-1700s. Much of the structure has been carefully restored to its original appearance, including its famous frescoes and historic tile floors. This beautiful hotel resides within the historic city center of Oaxaca de Juárez, which UNESCO designated a World Heritage Site in 1987. Amazing cultural attractions, like the Church of Santo Domingo de Guzmán, are only a few minutes away from Quinta Real Oaxaca.

The Renaissance, 1450 ~ 1600

Enchanted by floral gardens, brilliant courtyards, and serene fountains, Quinta Real Oaxaca is a romantic luxury hotel. Built in 1576, the hotel was originally the Convent of Santa Catalina de Siena up until the mid-1700s.

Learn more about the History of Quinta Real Oaxaca .


Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.