Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Rosewood London

Activities: 
    Rosewood London
 in LondonActivities: 
    Rosewood London
 in LondonActivities: 
    Rosewood London
 in London

Activities & Events

Ideal for business and family travelers, Rosewood London offers a variety of cultural and exciting facilities and activities to ensure an integrated, all-encompassing London experience.

Sense Spa
Experience blissful pampering and serene tranquility at this luxurious London spa.
Learn More

Fitness Suite
Combining a contemporary design with the latest cutting edge gym equipment from Technogym, Rosewood London's Fitness Center provides a calming and luxurious environment for the ultimate workout. Set over two rooms, this spacious Fitness Suite is bathed in natural daylight and with its wide range of state-of-the-art equipment will help guests reach their goals leading to a healthy, balanced lifestyle. The Fitness Suite is open 24 hours a day.

Fitness Suite Facilities

  • Technogym equipment featuring treadmills, bikes, cross trainer, stepper, and elliptical machine. All machines have internet access and tv monitors.
  • Resistance machines of core machine, chest press machine, overhead press machine, and lat machine
  • Accessories ranging from yoga mats, Swiss balls/medicine balls, foam rollers, Bosu & Wobble boards, Kettle bells, and free weights ranging
  • Personal trainers on site for assistance, assessments and personal training needs
  • Amenities provided: water, fruits, towels, headphones, daily newspapers, and magazine publications
  • Spa changing rooms have lockers, towels, robes, and various luxury Czech & Speake amenities ranging from shower gel and shampoo to body lotion and essentials such as dental kits, combs, and shaving kits

Business Center
Rosewood London’s state-of-the-art Business Center is available to guests 24 hours a day. From the latest computers and equipment to specialized administrative services, the center prioritizes functionality and efficiency while maintaining a relaxed atmosphere.

Rosewood London offers the following items for use in the Business Center:

  • Apple and PC computers with the latest software
  • Basic office supplies, including iPads, headsets and multi-language keyboards
  • Color printer, scanner, fax and photocopier
  • Current newspapers and magazines
  • On-site binding and lamination
  • Administrative, translation, and typing services
  • Further equipment available for hire, including LCD projector and speaker phone
  • Complimentary Wi-Fi up to 512 kbps, premium Internet services at higher bandwidth


Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.