Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Sofitel Paris Arc de Triomphe

Location

Nestled within Paris’s charming 8th arrondissement, the Sofitel Paris Arc de Triomphe is surrounded by a near endless array of incredible cultural institutions. The city’s magnificent UNESCO World Heritage Site is located nearby along the banks of the Seine River, granting for guests a wonderful opportunity to witness the best of Parisian culture. An abundance of iconic French landmarks, like the Arc de Triomphe and the Eiffel Tower, are just a short walk away from the hotel. And many of the fabulous art galleries, museums, and boutique shops that have defined the city over the years proliferate throughout the neighborhood, too! Come experience this majesty by staying at the Sofitel Paris Arc de Triomphe!

Nearest Airport
Paris Charles-De-Gaulle International Airport (CDG) – 30 km/18.64 miles
Paris-Orly Airport (ORY) – 24.5 km/15.22 miles


Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.