Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton

Activities: 
    The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
 in LondonActivities: 
    The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
 in London

Activities & Events

The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton provides several options for activities on-site. The hotel has teamed up with DEFINE London to provide guests with a series of workout sessions through the summer months. Classes focus on strength training, increasing flexibility, and more. After a workout, catch up with friends during Afternoon Tea in the Trafalgar Dining Rooms. For a night in, there is an expansive video library available to guests who wish to watch a film in their room. Tour and ticket assistance are available with the concierge, as well as itineraries.

Guest Services and Amenities

  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Electronic key/lock
  • Elevator/lift
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Fitness facilities (24 hours)
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Newspapers in lobby
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Self-parking (surcharge)
  • Smoke-free property
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • WiFi (complimentary)

Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.