Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Subscribe to RSS Feed
Pulitzer Amsterdam
Amsterdam, , Netherlands
Rembrandt Package

Follow Rembrandt’s Footsteps Package - Immerse yourself in the iconic life of Rembrandt van Rijn. Stay just around the corner from where he lived and walk in his footsteps through the Jordaan – where Rembrandt spent a majority of his life.

The Rembrandt Package includes breakfast, tickets to Rembrandts House Museum and the Rijksmuseum. The Rijksmuseum marks the 350th anniversary of Rembrandt’s death in 2019 with ‘Year of Rembrandt’. Complete your stay with iconic cocktails at Pulitzer’s Bar.

Policies

If cancelled or modified, or in case of no-show the full amount will be charged.
Prepayment is required

There are no special offers currently available.


Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.

Loading ....