Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Edgbaston Park Hotel & Conference Centre

Meetings at 
    Edgbaston Park Hotel & Conference Centre
 in Birmingham

Meetings & Groups

The convenient location of the Edgbaston Park Hotel & Conference Centre makes it an alluring venue for events in Birmingham, England. Situated in the heart of the West Midlands, the event venues are just two miles from the city center. The event spaces feature stylish meeting rooms flooded with natural light, complimentary WiFi, state-of-the-art audiovisual technology, and exceptional hospitality. The updated hotel features a conference space that is spread across two floors and can be configured to accommodate groups of 12 to 250. Garth House, now a luxury hotel, can accommodate small business meetings, while the recently refurbished Hornton Grange can seat larger meetings of up to 150.

The individual touches at Edgbaston Park Hotel & Conference Centre are what make the venue so enviable. Dashes of style, sparks of personality, and bespoke décor and furnishings are just some of what guests can expect. As part of a pioneering university that welcomed students regardless of religious or social background, the Edgbaston Park Hotel & Conference Centre continues that long-standing reputation.

Function Spaces

  • Edgbaston Park Hotel
  • Garth House
  • Hornton Grange

Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.