Check Availability
Modify/Cancel Reservations
More Search OptionsReturn to Check Availability Console

Fleischer's Hotel

Ghost Stories: 
    Fleischer's Hotel
 in VossGhost Stories: 
    Fleischer's Hotel
 in Voss

Ghost Stories

In the early 90s, when the Fleischer’s Hotel attic was being renovated to add new guestrooms, it was rumored that Magelene Fleischer’s ghost moved into room 407. Because she was such a friendly woman with a hospitable nature, hotel associates and patrons have never felt threatened by her presence.


Close

International Numbers

Austria 08000706176
Belgium 080081830
France 805542721
Germany 8007241217
Ireland 1800995320
Italy 800979444
Netherlands 08000200956
Norway 80054304
Spain 900814719
Switzerland 0800001798
UK 8009179622
Book by Phone: +1 866 670 3764
International
Best Rate Guarantee


It appears you are using an older web browser! While using our site, you may encounter some trouble along the way. For PC users, we recommend upgrading to the latest version of Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, or Firefox. For Mac users, we recommend the latest version of Safari, Firefox, or Google Chrome.